CLASS 2 NORTHEAST MISSOURI MEDIA ALL-DISTRICT FOOTBALL
CLASS 2 NORTHEAST MISSOURI MEDIA ALL-DISTRICT FOOTBALL
QUARTERBACKS
Nash Waller Macon Jr First Team
London Brunk Clark County Jr Second Team
RUNNINGBACKS
Kevin Edwards Macon Jr First Team
Peyton Plunkett Palmyra Sr First Team
Caleb Lapsley Clark County So First Team
Jarom Alexander Palmyra Jr Second Team
Kaleo Dade Bowling Green Jr Second Team
Parker Wallace Van-Far/Community Sr Second Team
RECEIVING
Noah Pafford Bowling Green Sr First Team
Zeb Riney Clark County Sr First Team
Bradley Butner Macon Jr Second Team
Braxden Neil Palmyra Sr Second Team
OFFENSIVE LINE
Jackson Powell Palmyra Jr First Team
Shane Levett Macon Sr First Team
Brooks Baker Brookfield Jr First Team
Kyle Golbricht Clark County Jr First Team
Kyle Ebers Van-Far/Community Sr First Team
Brady Barnett Palmyra Jr Second Team
Caden Phillips Macon So Second Team
Jack Hunziker Clark County Sr Second Team
Evan Fay Brookfield Jr Second Team
Ethan Everhart Bowling Green So Second Team
KICKERS
Noah Mencer Palmyra Sr First Team
Josh Hodde Van-Far/Community Sr Second Team
PUNTERS
Noah Mencer Palmyra Sr First Team
Cade Hicks Macon Sr Second Team
DEF. BACK
Zeb Riney Clark County Sr First Team
Braxden Neil Palmyra Sr First Team
Nash Waller Macon Jr First Team
Austin Callahan Bowling Green So Second Team
Jacob Kroeger Palmyra Jr Second Team
Colten Jensen Van-Far/Community Sr Second Team
LINEBACKERS
Peyton Plunkett Palmyra Sr First Team
Caleb Lapsley Clark County So First Team
Chayson Kleine Clark County Jr First Team
Khalil Walker Brookfield Sr First Team
Kaleo Dade Bowling Green Jr Second Team
Brady Barnett Palmyra Jr Second Team
Spencer Gregory Clark County So Second Team
Jacob Garner Van-Far/Community Sr Second Team
DEFENSIVE LINE
Jack Hunziker Clark County Sr First Team
Trevor Anthony Clopton/Elsberry Jr First Team
Jeffrey Smoot Macon Sr First Team
Brad Forquer Clark County Sr First Team
Tyrone Hicks Macon Sr Second Team
Jackson Powell Palmyra Sr Second Team
Brooks Baker Brookfield Jr Second Team
Bryan Smith Highland Jr Second Team
ALL PURPOSE
Stephen Merz Bowing Green Sr First Team
Gabe Goodwin Palmyra Sr Second Team
COACH OF THE YEAR – Ethan Allen – Clark County
Please support The Macon County Home Press by subscribing today!
You may also like: